Data protection

Privacy Policy and Data Protection:

Identification of the responsible:
The identification of the controller is reflected in the "Owner's information" section of the legal notice.

Use and purpose of the obtained data:
The data that we request or you can send us in the contact form or in the emails of our website are for:

  • respond to queries, provide information required by the user;
  • send information about our services and news from DGTLS;
  • participate in the selection processes of DGTLS;


The data we request is appropriate, relevant and strictly necessary for the purposes specified above, and in no case are you obliged to provide them. The mandatory completion data is specified in the form itself, and your refusal to supply them will imply not being able to process your request. Likewise, you assure us that all the information provided is true, true and relevant for the purpose for which we request it. The sending of them implies your express authorization to incorporate them into our corresponding treatments, as long as creating-web GmbH considers it convenient for the management of the request you request.

We consider that if you do not cancel your personal data expressly from our files, you continue to be interested in continuing to be incorporated into them until the Responsible Party considers it appropriate and as long as it is appropriate to the purpose for which they were obtained.

Conservation of data:
The personal data provided will be kept as long as the interested party does not cancel the data.

Rights of the interested parties:
Those interested in personal data have the right to:

  • Obtain confirmation on whether the person in charge is treating the personal data that concerns them, or not.
  • Access your personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
  • In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case only the Responsible will keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data.
  • In certain circumstances, by virtue of the right of portability, the interested parties will have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading and transmit it to another person in charge.

The interested party can exercise their rights:

  • By writing to creating-web GmbH, Implerstraße 24, 81371 Munich, Germany, reference "Data Protection".
  • By email to the address mail@creating-web.com putting in the subject "Data Protection".

Attaching a photocopy of your document to prove your identity, as established by law.

If you consider that your rights have not been adequately addressed, you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Availability and updates:
creating-web GmbH reserves the right to interrupt at any time and without prior notice the access to the website www.dgtls.es, as well as to modify or eliminate the configuration of the site, the contents displayed in it or the provision of any or all of the services that are provided through it, either for technical, security, maintenance or any other reason. Such interruption, editing or deletion may be temporary or definitive, without any liability for craeting-web GmbH.

Use of the website, its contents and services:
Access to the contents and services offered on www.dgtls.es, and the use thereof by the User, is carried out at your own risk.
creating-web GmbH is not responsible for any possible damages or damages that the user may suffer, nor for possible technical problems or failures in the user's computer equipment, which may occur due to:
A misuse of the contents or services of www.dgtls.es by the user. Errors, defects or omissions in the information provided when it comes from sources other than creating-web GmbH.
Illegitimate intromissions outside the control of creating-web GmbH by third parties.

Brands:
In www.dgtls.es may be mentioned indirectly and informatively some terms and logos, which are trademarks registered by their respective owners, not making us responsible for the inappropriate use that could make third parties with respect to these brands.

Cookies Policy:

What are cookies?
A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user.

What types of cookies use this website?
Google Analytics: Analytical cookies are those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. To do this, we analyze your browsing on our website in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer.

Contact us
00 00
Contact us
ES EN